Privacy policy

Personal data

We know, that the use of your personal data is of high priority to you and would like to thank you for the confidence placed in us.

In compliance with the provisions of the EU regulation 2016/679 and the Hungarian Law CXII/2011 on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal data will be stored and used by the seller Linea Márti e.V. with the aim of processing and invoicing your order, fulfilling your request on newsletter and dealing with your inquiries.

As a user of this website you can exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data anytime by emailing info@limacosmetics.com or by letter addressed to Linea Márti e.V. 6753 Szeged, Vártó utca 4. HUNGARY.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

Akpinar-Lele Márta e.v. "Linea Márti"

6723 Szeged, Vártó u. 4. Ungarn

VAT number:  HU-67702637126

Phone: +49 160 438 64 51

E-Mail address: info@limacosmetics.com

Website: www.limacosmetics.com

(further referred to as: LIMA)

 

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR?

We use your personal data to fulfill the below named services and enable the following:

- Registration and log-in

You can register on our website in order to access additional functions offered here (for example easier and faster online order processing, since your personal data is already saved as a registered user.) The input data will only be used for the purpose of using the respective site or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full.

We keep you data saved as long as you are a registered user on our website (until the cancellation of registration)

- Fulfillment and shipping of online orders

- Newsletter 

If you would like to receive our newsletter, we require a valid email address, your first name as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address and that you agree to receive this newsletter.

The data provided when registering for the LIMA newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the registered members area) remain unaffected.

- Customer service

With our online contact form you are able to reach out to the customer service of LIMA. Here we need you name and valid e-mail address to be able to come back to you and send you the requested information. We use this data only to the extent of answering your inquiry. 

- Complaint management

We use this data only to the extent of the time needed to clarify your complaint.

- Give aways on social media

LIMA organizes from time to time give away games on social media. Here we use your registered name on social media to announce the winner and your shipping data, e-mail address and phone number for the shipment of your prize.

- Direct Marketing

We use your data as long as you are registered (currently we are not sending out any DM)

 

WHO DO WE TRANSFER YOUR DATA TO?

We transfer your personal data to the extent necessary to fulfill legal contracts (online order) and provide you with the information you requested.

The following partners of LIMA handle your data to provide you with the requested service and information:

IT service provider (hosting und website applications)

Bit2Bit Kft.

Address: HU-6723 Szeged, Sólyom utca 9. B. lház. IV. em. 12.

Postal services, parcel shipment

The following companies handle your personal data (name, first name, address, e-mail address and telephone number) to deliver your order:

1) GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Kft

Address: HU-2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa u. 2

2) Deutsche Post AG

Address: Charles-de-Gaulle-Straße 20, DE-53113 Bonn

Online payment

B-Payment Zrt. - Borgun hf. Hungarian representative

Address: HU-1132 Budapest, Váci út 4.

Invoicing

KBOSS.hu Kft.

Address: HU-1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7/C.

According to the Hungarian law we are requested to store invoice data for 8 years.

Newsletter database and distribution

Mailchimp - The Rocket Science Group LLC

Address: 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000
Atlanta, GA 30308 USA

Website cookies - Google Analytics

The webshop is using a few main cookies. The session cookies enables us to store some data like visitor id, products added to cart so that we can distinguish you from other users. This data is saved on our secured server and is anonymous.

In addition, we may use Google Analytics which sets a small cookie file on your browser. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about the use of the Webshop by the means of the cookies. We use this information for statistical reasons, they contain no personal information about you. Google will store and use this information. Please note Google's Privacy Policy at http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Cookies in no way give us access to your computer or any personal information about you. We don't share this anonymous data with third parties and use it only to improve the shopping experience.

You have the possibility to get informed about the use of cookies and decide about their acceptance by changing the settings of your browser.

Declaration

By browsing the website www.limacosmetics.com operated by Linea Márti e.V. you consent to the Privacy policy (Personal Data and the use of cookies) of seller.

Issue date: May, 25th 2018

handmade 100vegan cruelty_free